Shield

Year 10

Name of ClubYear GroupsDayTimeStrandTermsRoom
Art Club6-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringA5
Art Support6-13MondayLunchHandsAllA5
Arts and Crafts6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllA1
Athletics 6-10Wednesday4-5:30pmHandsSummerQuorn
Badminton6-13Saturday9.00am-12.00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Basketball10-13Monday4:00-5:45pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Beast Club6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllM4
Bees/Pond Club6-13FridayLunchHeartAllM4
Book club9-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllOLCS*
Christian Union6-13FridayLunchHeadAllWR
Circuit Training9-10WednesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Computer Coding Club6-13Monday/TuesdayLunch/4:00pmHeadAllL4
Corps of Drum6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllCCF
Creative Writing Club7-11WednesdayLunchHeadAllQ5
DT Club8-13Monday & FridayLunchHandsAllDT
Early Morning Fitness9-13Tuesday & Thursday7.40-8.20HandsAllSports Hall
Early Morning Training9-13Tuesday & Thursday7.40-8.20amHandsAllSports Hall
Eco Club6-13TuesdayLunchHeartAllM4
Fencing 6-13Wednesday4:00pm-5:30pmHandsAllSports Hall
GCSE Computing10-11Wednesday4:00pmHeadAllL4
Geography Film Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllN3
Geology Society6-101:15pmN5HeadAllAll
Golf6-13Thursday4.00-5.00pmHandsAutumn & Summer Sports Hall
Green Power8-13Monday & FridayLunchHeartAllDT
History6-10MondayLunchHeadAllG1
History Games Club6-13Thursday4:00-5:30pmHeadAllT1
Hockey 9-10Wednesday5.15-6.15pmHandsAutumn & SpringAstro
Hockey Conditioning7-13Thursday4.00-5.15pmHandsAutumn & Spring
Hockey Herons6-13Friday4.00-5.15pmHandsAutumn & Spring
Intermediate Debating10-13FridayLunchHeadAllQ3
Lego Robotics Club6-13Tuesday/Thursday4:00pm/LunchHeadAllL4
LES Classics Society6-13Tuesday4:00pmHeadAllB3
Maths Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllP10
Mind Sports6-13AllLunchHeadAllP12
Model Car Club6-13Friday4:00pm-5:30pmHandsAllHH
Model Railway8-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Model UN9-11Wednesday1:45pmHeartAllVaries
Motorsports10-13Thursday2:30-4:00pmHandsAllDT
New Directors Season6-13VariousLunchHandsAutumn & SpringDrama studios
New Testament Greek Club10-12FridayLunchHeadAllB6
Painting Workshop6-13Tuesday4.00-5.30pmHandsAllA4
Photography9-13ThursdayLunchHandsAllA4
Poetry by Heart10-13Monday/FridayLunchHeadAutumn & Spring?
Politics Society10-13FridayLunchHeadAllRR
Punjabi6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllL4
Railway & Modelling6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Rugby10-11Wednesday4:00-5:30pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Core Skills7-13MondayLunchHandsAutumn & Spring Sports Hall
Rugby Fly Halves7-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Hookers 9-13ThursdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Scrum Halves7-13WednesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Running 7-13Monday & Thursday4.00-5.30pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
School Choir6-13Monday4:15-17:15pmHandsAllMusic Sch
Senior Drama Performance10-13Monday & Thursday4:00-5:45pmHandsAutumn & SpringDS
Sketching club9-13MondayLunchHandsAllOLCS*
STEM/Teentech9-13FridayLunchHandsAllL4
Strength & Conditioning6-13AllLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Swimming Club6-13Tuesday & Wednesday4:00-5:00pmHandsAllPool
Table Tennis6-13Monday & WednesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Taekwondo6-13Thursday6.00-7.00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Tennis Club6-13Monday4:00-5:30pmHandsSummerFairfield
Warhammer6-13Monday4:00-5:00pmHeadAutumn & SpringC6
Heron