Shield

Year 11

Name of ClubYear GroupsDayTimesStrandTermsRoom
Art Club6-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringA5
Art Support6-13MondayLunchHandsAllA5
Arts and Crafts6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllA1
Basketball10-13Monday4:00-5:45pmHandsAllSports Hall
Beast Club6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllM4
Bees/Pond Club6-13FridayLunchHeartAllM4
Christian Union6-13FridayLunchHeartAllWR
Circuit Training11-13FridayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Computer Coding Club6-13Monday/TuesdayLunch/4:00pmHeadAllL4
Corps of Drums6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllCCF
Creative Writing Club7-11WednesdayLunchHeadAllQ5
DT Club8-13Monday & FridayLunchHandsAllDT
Early Morning Training9-13Tuesday & Thursday7.40-8.20amHandsAllSports Hall
Eco Club6-13TuesdayLunchHeartAllM4
Fencing Club6-13Wednesday4:00-5:30pmHandsAllSports Hall
GCSE Computing10-11Wednesday4:00pmHeadAllL4
Geography Film Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllN3
Green Power8-13Monday & FridayLunchHeartAllDT
History Games Club6-13Thursday4:00-5:30pmHeadAllT1
Hockey 11-13Monday5:00-6:30pmHandsAutumn & SpringAstro
Hockey Conditioning7-13Thursday4.00-5.00pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Hockey Herons6-13Friday4.00-5.15pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Intermediate Debating10-13FridayLunchHeadAllQ3
Lego Robotics Club6-13Tuesday/Thursday4:00/LunchHeadAllL4
LES Classics Society6-13Tuesday4:00pmHeadAllB3
Maths ClubAllWednesdayLunchHeadAllP10
Mind Sports6-13AllLunchHeadAllP12
Model Car Club6-13Friday4:00-5:30pmHandsAllHH
Model Railway8-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Model UN9-11WednesdayLunchHeartAllVaries
Motorsports10-13Thursday2:30-4:00pmHandsAllDT
New Directors Season6-13VariousLunchHandsAutumn & SpringDrama Studios
New Testament Greek Club10-12FridayLunchHeadAllB6
Painting Workshop6-13Tuesday4:00-5:30pmHandsAllA4
Philosophy Society11-13MondayLunchHeadAllWR
Poetry by Heart10-13Monday/FridayLunchHeadAutumn & SpringEnglish
Politics Society10-13FridayLunchHeadAllRR
Punjabi6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllL4
Railway & Modelling6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Rugby11Thursday4:00-5:30pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Core Skills7-13MondayLunchHandsAutumn & Spring Sports Hall
Rugby Fly Halves7-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Hookers 9-13ThursdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Scrum Halves7-13WednesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Running 7-13Monday-Thursday4.00-5.00pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Scholars Learning Support, Reading at Primary Schools11-13Wednesday & Thursday2:30-4:00pmHeartAllExternal
School Choir6-13Monday4:15-5:15pmHandsAllMusic Sch
Senior Drama Performance10-13Monday & Thursday4:00-5:45pmHandsAllDS
Senior History Club11-13MondayLunchHeadAllRR/LHS
Photography9-13ThursdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringA4
STEM/Teentech9-13FridayLunchHandsAllL4
Strength & Conditioning6-13AllLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Student Investor11-13VariesLunchHeadAllRHA
Swimming 6-13Tuesday & Wednesday4:00-5:00pmHandsAllPool
Table Tennis6-13Monday & WednesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Tennis 6-13Monday4:00-5:30pmHandsSummerFairfield
Warhammer6-13Monday4:00-5:00pmHeadAutumn & SpringC6
Taekwondo6-13Thursday6:00-7:00pmHandsAll Sports Hall
Badminton6-13Saturday9:00am-12:00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Heron