Shield

Year 12-13

Name of ClubYear GroupsDayTimeStrandTermsRoom
Art Club6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringA5
Art Support6-13Monday-ThursdayLunch HandsAllA5
Arts & Crafts6-13MondayLunchHandsAllA1
Badminton 6-13Saturday9:00-15:00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Basketball10-13Monday4:00-5:45pmHandsAllSports Hall
Beast Club6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllM4
Bees/Pond Club6-13FridayLunchHeartAllM4
Business Club12-13FridayLunchHeadAllRH1
Christian Union6-13FridayLunchHeartAllWR
Circuit Training11-13FridayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Computer Coding Club6-13Monday/TuesdayLunch/4:00pmHeadAllL4
Corps of Drums6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllCCF
DT Club8-13Monday & FridayLunchHandsAllDT
Early Morning Fitness9-13Tuesday & Thursday7.40-8.20amHandsAllSports Hall
Eco Club6-13TuesdayLunchHeartAllM4
Economics Society12-13MondayLunchHeadAllRHA
Fencing 6-13Wednesday4:00-5:30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Geography Film Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllN3
Green Power8-13Monday & FridayLunchHeartAllDT
History Extension12-13TuesdayLunchHeadAllG1
History Games Club6-13Thursday4:00-5:30pmHeadAllT1
Hockey Conditioning7-13Thursday4.00-5.15pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Hockey Herons6-13Friday4.00-5.15pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Intermediate Debating10-13FridayLunchHeadAllQ3
Lego Robotics Club6-13Tuesday/Thursday4:00/LunchHandsAllL4
LES Classics Society6-13Tuesday4:00pmHeadAllB3
Maths Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllP10
Mind Sports6-13AllLunchHeadAllP12
Model Car Club6-13Friday4:00-5:30pmHandsAllHH
Model Railway8-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
New Directors Season6-13VariousLunchHandsAutumn & SpringDrama studios
New Testament Greek Club10-13FridayLunchHeadAllB6
Painting Workshop6-13FridayLunchHandsAllA4
Philosophy Society11-13MondayLunchHeadAllWR
Poetry by Heart10-13Monday/FridayLunchHeadAutumn & Spring?
Politics Society10-13FridayLunchHeadAllRR
Punjabi6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllL4
Railway & Modelling6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Rugby12-13Monday4:00-5:30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Rugby Fly Halves7-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Hookers9-13ThursdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Scrum Halves7-13WednesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Running Club6-13Monday & Thursday4.00-5.00pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Scholars Learning Support, Reading at Primary Schools11-13Wednesday & Thursday2:30-4:00pmHeartAllExternal
School Choir6-13Monday4:15-5:15pmHandsAllMusic Sch
Senior Anatomy Club12-13FridayLunchHeadAllM6
Senior Debating12-13Alt. FridayLunchHeadAllQ5
Senior History Club11-13MondayLunchHeadAllRR/LHS
Senior Hockey Club11-13Monday5:00-6:30pmHandsAllAstro
Senior Photography9-13FridayLunchHandsAllA4
STEM/Teentech9-13FridayLunchHeadAllL4
Strength & Conditioning6-13AllLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Student Investor11-13VariesLunchHeadAllRHA
Swimming 6-13Tuesday & Wednesday4:00-5:00pmHandsAllPool
Table Tennis6-13Monday & WednesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Tennis 6-13Monday4:00-5:30pmHandsSummerFairfield
Warhammer6-13Monday4:00-5:00pmHeadAllC6
Heron