Shield

Year 7

Name of ClubYear GroupsDayTimeStrandTermsRoom
Art Club6-7WednesdayLunchHandsAllA5
Art Support6-13AllLunchHandsAllA5
Athletics 6-10Wednesday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsSummerQuorn
Badminton6-13Saturday9.00am - 12.00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Bands and Artists Projects 6-13Wednesday 1.15pm-2.15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Basketball7-9Friday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Beast Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllM4
Bees/Pond Club6-13FridayLunchHeartAllM4
Board Games6-13TuesdayLunchHead AllT1
Brass Ensemble 6-13Wednesday 8.15am-9.00amHandsAllMusic Department
Christian Union6-8FridayLunchHeartAllWycliffe Room
Circuit Training7-8Monday LunchHandsAllSports Hall
Clarinet Ensemble 6-13Thursday 8.30am-9.00amHandsAllMusic Department
Computer Coding Club6-13Monday/TuesdayLunch/4.00pmHeadAllL4
Concert Band 6-13Tuesday 1.35pm-2.15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Concert Orchestra6-13Monday 1.35pm-2.15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Corps of Drums6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllCCF
Creative Writing Club7-11WednesdayLunchHeadAllQ5
Cricket7Thursday
4.00pm - 5.00pmHandsSummerCricket Nets
Drama Club7WednedayLunchHandsAllDrama Studio
Drones Club6-13Monday4.00pm - 5.00pmHeadAllPhysics
Eco Club6-13TuesdayLunchHeartAllM4
Fencing Club6-13Wednesday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Flute Choir 6-13Thursday 8.30am-9.10amHandsAllMusic Department
Football7TuesdayLunchHandsAutumnSports Hall
Golf6-13Thursday4.00pm-5.00pmHandsAutumn & SummerSports Hall
Guitar Ensemble 6-13Monday 8.40am-9.10amHandsAllMusic Department
Harp Ensemble6-13Friday 1.15pm-2.15pmHandsAllMusic Department
History Club6-10MondayLunchHeadAllG1
History Games Club6-13Thursday4.00pm - 5.30pmHeadAllT1
Hockey7-8Tuesday16.00-18.15pmHandsAutumn & Spring
Interform Football7TuesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Jazz Band 6-13Wednesday 1.35pm-2.15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Junior Classics Club6-8FridayLunchHead AllClassics
Junior Classics Club6-10FridayLunchHead AllB3
Junior Debating6-9WednesdayLunchHeadAllQ1
Junior Dissection Club7MondayLunchHeadSpring & SummerM6
Junior History Club6-9MondayLunchHeadAllG1
Junior Hockey 7-8Tuesday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsAutumn & SpringAstro
Lego Robotics Club6-13Tuesday/Thursday4.00pm/LunchHeadAllL4
LES Classics Society6-13Tuesday4.00pmHeadAllB3
Lower School Drama Performance7-9Tuesday4.00pm - 5.45pmHandsSpring & SummerDrama Studio
Martial Arts6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAll Scout Hut
Maths Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllP10
Mind Sports6-13AllLunchHeadAllP12
Model Car Club6-13Friday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsAllHodson Hall
Music Tech7-13ThursdayLunchHandsAllMusic Department
New Directors Season6-13Monday/Thursday/FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringLHS
Photography Club7-9ThursdayLunchHandsAllA5
Punjabi6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllL4
Railway & Modelling6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Rubik's Puzzle Club6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllP6
Rugby7Tuesday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Core Skills7-13MondayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Hookers7-13ThursdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Scrum Halves7-13WednesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Running Club7-13Monday & Thursday4.00pm - 5.00pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Saxophone Choir 6-13Wednesday 8.30am-9.00amHandsAllMusic Department
School Choir6-13Monday4.15pm - 5.15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Scouts6-9Friday17.30 - 19.30pmHeartAllScout Hut
Senior Percussion 6-13Tuesday 1.15pm-1.45pmHandsAllMusic Department
Strength & Conditioning6-13AllLunchHandsAllSports Hall
String Ensemble 6-13Thursday 1.35pm-2.15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Swimming Club6-13Tuesday & Wednesday4.00pm - 5.00pmHandsAllPool
Table Tennis6-13Monday & WednesdayLunchHandsSummerSports Hall
Taekwondo6-13Thursday6.00pm-7.00pmHandsAll Sports Hall
Tennis Club6-13Monday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsSummerFairfield
Warhammer6-13Monday4.00pm - 5.00pmHeadAutumn & SpringC6
Heron