Shield

Year 8

Name of ClubYear GroupsDayTimeStrandTermsRoom
Art Club6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringA5
Art Support6-13Monday-ThursdayLunchHandsAllA5
Arts & Crafts6-13MondayLunchHandsAllA1
Athletics Club6-10Wednesday4.00pm-5.30pmHandsSummerQuorn
Badminton Club6-13Saturday9.00am-15.00pmHandsAllSports Hall
BBC News Day8-9LunchHeadSpringQ6
Beast Club6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllM4
Bees/Pond Club6-13FridayLunchHeartAllM4
Chemistry Club8WednesdayLunchHeadAllW4
Christian Union6-13FridayLunchHeartAllWycliffe Room
Circuit Training6-13Monday/Wednesday/FridayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Computer Coding Club6-13Monday/TuesdayLunch/4.00pmHeadAllL4
Corps of Drums6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllCCF
Cross Country6-9Monday4.00pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Design Technology Club8-13Monday & FridayLunchHandsAllDT
Eco Club6-13TuesdayLunchHeartAllM4
Electronics Club8Tuesday4.00pm - 5.00pmHeadAllI5
Fencing Club6-13Wednesday4.00pm-5.30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Geography Film Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllN3
Geology Society6-10MondayLunchHeadAllN5
Golf6-13Monday/Thursday4.00pm-5.00pmHandsAllM4
Green Power8-13Monday & FridayLunchHeartAllDT
History Games Club6-13Thursday4.00-5.30pmHeadAllT1
Junior Debating6-9MondayLunchHeadAllQ1
Junior History Club6-9MondayLunchHeadAllG1
Junior Hockey Club7-8Tuesday4.00pm-5.30pmHandsAutumn & SpringAstro
Lego Robotics Club6-13Tuesday/Thursday4.00pm/LunchHeadAllL4
LES Classics Society6-13Tuesday4.00pmHeadAllB3
Lower School Drama Club8-9WednesdayLunchHandsAllDrama Studio
Lower School Drama Performance7-9Tuesday4.00pm-5.45pmHandsSpring & SummerDrama Studio
Maths Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllP10
Mind Sports6-13AllLunchHeadAllP12
Model Car Club6-13Friday4.00pm-5.30pmHandsAllHodson Hall
New Directors Season6-13Monday/Thursday/FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringLHS
New Directors Season7-10FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringDrama Studio
Painting Workshop6-13FridayLunchHandsAllA4
Photography Club7-9ThursdayLunchHandsAllA5
Punjabi6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllL4
Railway & Modelling6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
School Choir6-13Monday4.15pm-5.15pmHandsAllMusic School
Swimming Club6-13Tuesday & Wednesday4.00pm-5.00pmHandsAllPool
Table Tennis6-13Monday & FridayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Tennis Club6-13Monday4.00pm-5.30pmHandsAllFairfield
U13 Rugby8TuesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Warhammer6-13Monday4.00pm-5.00pmHeadAutumn & SpringC6
Weights Room6-13AllLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Heron