Shield

Year 8

Name of ClubYear GroupsDayTimeStrandTermsRoom
Art Club6-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringA5
Art Support6-13FridayLunchHandsAllA5
Arts & Crafts6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllA1
Athletics 6-10Wednesday4.00pm-5.30pmHandsSummerQuorn
Badminton6-13Saturday9.00am-12.00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Basketball7-9Friday4.00-5.30pmHandsAllSports Hall
BBC News Day8-9LunchHeadSpringQ6
Beast Club6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllM4
Bees/Pond Club6-13FridayLunchHeartAllM4
Chemistry Club8WednesdayLunchHeadEnd of Autumn & SpringW4
Christian Union6-13FridayLunchHeartAllWycliffe Room
Circuit Training7-8MondayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Computer Coding Club6-13Monday/TuesdayLunch/4.00pmHeadAllL4
Corps of Drums6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllCCF
Creative writing club 7-11WednesdayLunchHeadAllQ5
Design Technology Club8-13Monday & FridayLunchHandsAllDT
Eco Club6-13TuesdayLunchHeartAllM4
Electronics Club8Tuesday4.00 - 5.00pmHeadAllI5
Fencing Club6-13Wednesday4.00 - 5.30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Geography Film Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllN3
Geology Society6-10MondayLunchHeadAllN5
Golf6-13Thursday4.00pm-5.00pmHandsAutumn & SummerSports Hall
Green Power8-13Monday & FridayLunchHeartAllDT
History Club6-10MondayLunchHeadAllG1
History Games Club6-13Thursday4.00-5.30pmHeadAllT1
Hockey 7-8Tuesday4.00pm-6.15pmHandsAutumn & SpringAstro
Hockey Conditioning7-13Thursday4.00-5.00pmHandsAutumn & Spring
Hockey Herons6-13Friday4.00-5.15pmHandsAutumn & Spring
Junior Debating6-9MondayLunchHeadAllQ1
Lego Robotics Club6-13Tuesday/Thursday4.00pm/LunchHeadAllL4
LES Classics Society6-13Tuesday4.00pmHeadAllB3
Lower School Drama Club8-9WednesdayLunchHandsAllDrama Studio
Lower School Drama Performance7-9Tuesday4.00pm-5.45pmHandsSpring & SummerDrama Studio
Maths Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllP10
Mind Sports6-13AllLunchHeadAllP12
Model Car Club6-13Friday4.00pm-5.30pmHandsAllHodson Hall
Model Railway Club8-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
New Directors Season7-10FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringDrama Studio
New Directors Season6-13Monday/Thursday/FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringLHS
Painting Workshop6-13Tuesday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsAllA4
Photography Club7-9ThursdayLunchHandsAllA5
Punjabi6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllL4
Railway & Modelling6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Rugby8Tuesday4.00-5.30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Rugby Core SkillsAllMondayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Fly Halves7-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Hookers8-13ThursdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Scrum Halves7-13WednesdayLunchHandsAutumn & Spring Sports Hall
Rugby Touch8-9TuesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Running 6-13Monday & Thursday4.00 - 5.30pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
School Choir6-13Monday4.15pm-5.15pmHandsAllMusic School
Scouts6-9Friday5.30-7.30pmHeartAllScout Hut
Strength & Conditioning6-13AllLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Swimming 6-13Tuesday & Wednesday4.00pm-5.00pmHandsAllPool
Table Tennis6-13Monday & WednesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Taekwondo6-13Thursday6.00pm-7.00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Tennis 6-13Monday4.00pm-5.30pmHandsSummerFairfield
Warhammer6-13Monday4.00pm-5.00pmHeadAutumn & SpringC6
Heron