Shield

Year 9

Name of ClubYear GroupsDayTimeStrandTermsRoom
Art Club6-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringA5
Art Support6-13FridayLunchHandsAllA5
Arts & Crafts6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllA1
Athletics 6-10Wednesday4:00 - 5:30pmHandsSummerQuorn
Badminton6-13Saturday9.00am-12.00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Basketball7-9Friday4.00-5.30pmHandsAllSports Hall
BBC News Day8-9 LunchHeadSpringQ6
Beast Club6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllM4
Bees/Pond Club6-13FridayLunchHeartAllM4
Book club9-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllOLCS*
Christian Union6-13FridayLunchHeartAllWycliffe Room
Circuit Training9-10WednesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Computer Coding Club6-13Monday/TuesdayLunch/4:00pmHeadAllL4
Corps of Drums6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllCCF
Creative Writing Club7-11WednesdayLunchHeadAllQ5
DT Club8-13Monday & FridayLunchHandsAllDT
Early Morning Training9-13Tuesday & Thursday7.40-8.20amHandsAllSports Hall
Eco Club6-13TuesdayLunchHeartAllM4
Fencing 6-13Wednesday4:00pm-5:30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Geography Film Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllN3
Geology Society6-10MondayLunchHeadAllN5
Go4Set9Wednesday4:00-5:30pmHeadAllDT
Golf6-13Thursday4.00-5.00pm HandsAutumn & SummerSports Hall
Green Power8-13Monday & FridayLunchHeadAllDT
History Club6-10MondayLunchHeadAllG1
History Games Club6-13Thursday4:00-5:30pmHeadAllT1
Hockey 9-10Wednesday5.15-6.15pmHandsAutumn & SpringAstro
Hockey Conditioning7-13Thursday4.00-5.00pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Hockey Herons6-13Friday4.00-5.15pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Junior Debating6-9MondayLunchHeadAllQ1
Junior Vox9WednesdayLunchHeadAllQ1
Lego Robotics Club6-13Tuesday/Thursday4:00pm/LunchHeadAllL4
LES Classics Society6-13Tuesday4:00pmHeadAllB3
Lower School Drama Club8-9WednesdayLunchHandsAllDS
Lower School Drama Performance7-9Tuesday4:00-5:45pmHandsSpring & SummerDS
Maths Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllP10
Mind Sports6-13AllLunchHeadAllP12
Model Car Club6-13Friday4:00-5:30pmHandsAllHH
Model Railway8-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Model UN9-11Wednesday1:45pmHeadAllVaries
New Directors Seasons6-13VariousLunchHandsAutumn & SpringLHS & LGS DS
New Testament Greek Club9-13FridayLunchHeadAllB6
Painting Workshop6-13Tuesday4.00-5.30pmHandsAllA4
Photography Club7-9ThursdayLunchHandsAllA5
Punjabi6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllL4
Railway & Modelling6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Rugby9Wednesday4:00-5:30pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Core Skills7-13MondayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Fly Halves7-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Hookers7-13ThursdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Scrum Halves7-13WednesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Touch8-9TuesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Running 6-13Monday & Thursday4:00-5.30pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
School Choir6-13Monday4:15-5:15pmHandsAllMusic School
Scouts6-9Friday5.30-7.30pmHeartAllScout Hut
Senior Photography9-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringA4
Sketching Club9-13MondayLunchHandsAllOLCS*
STEM/Teentech9-13FridayLunchHeadAllL4
Strength & Conditioning6-13AllLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Swimming 6-13Tuesday & Wednesday4:00-5:00pmHandsAllPool
Table Tennis 6-13Monday & WednesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Taekwondo6-13Thursday6:00-7:00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Tennis 6-13Monday4:00-5:30pmHandsSummerFairfield
Warhammer6-13Monday4:00-5:00pmHeadsAutumn & SpringC6
Heron