Shield

Year 11

Name of ClubYear GroupsDayTimesStrandTermsRoom
Art Support11MondayLunchHandsAllA1
Badminton6-13Saturday9:00am-12:00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Bands and Artists Projects 6-13Wednesday 1:15-2:15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Basketball9-11Wednesday4:00-5:45pmHandsAllSports Hall
Beast Club6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllM4
Bees/Pond Club6-13FridayLunchHeartAllM4
Boxing Circuits9-13FridayLunchHandsAllCCF
Brass Ensemble6-13Wednesday 8:15-9:00amHandsAllMusic Department
Burton Consort 8-13Monday 8.15-9.05amHandsAllMusic Department
Circuit Training11-13FridayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Clarinet Ensemble6-13Thursday8:30-9:00amHandsAllMusic Department
Computer Coding Club6-13Monday/TuesdayLunch/4:00pmHeadAllL4
Concert Band 6-13Tuesday 1:35-2:15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Concert Orchestra 6-13Monday 1:35-2:15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Corps of Drums6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllCCF
Creative Writing Club7-11WednesdayLunchHeadAllQ5
Digital Art Club10-13ThursdaysLunchHandsAllLHS Art Studio
Drones Club6-13Monday4.00pm - 5.00pmHandsAllPhysics
DT Club8-13Monday & FridayLunchHandsAllDT
Early Morning Training9-13Tuesday & Thursday7.40-8.20amHandsAllSports Hall
Eco Club6-13TuesdayLunchHeartAllM4
Fencing Club6-13Wednesday4:00-5:30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Flute Choir 6-13Thursday 8:30-9:00amHandsAllMusic Department
Guitar Ensemble6-13Monday 8:40-9:10amHandsAllMusic Department
Harp Ensemble6-13Friday1:15-2:15pmHandsAllMusic Department
History Games Club6-13Thursday4:00-5:30pmHeadAllT1
Hockey 11-13Monday5:00-6:30pmHandsAutumn & SpringAstro
Hockey Conditioning7-13Thursday4.00-5.00pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Hockey Herons6-13Friday4.00-5.15pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Intermediate Debating10-13FridayLunchHeadAllQ3
Jazz Band 6-13Wednesday 1:35-2:15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Lego Robotics Club6-13Tuesday/Thursday4:00/LunchHeadAllL4
LES Classics Society6-13Tuesday4:00pmHeadAllB3
Martial Arts6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllScout Hut
Maths ClubAllWednesdayLunchHeadAllP10
Mind Sports6-13AllLunchHeadAllP12
Model Car Club6-13Friday4:00-5:30pmHandsAllHH
Model Railway8-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Model UN9-11WednesdayLunchHeartAllVaries
Motorsports10-13Thursday2:30-4:00pmHandsAllDT
Music Tech7-13ThursdaysLunchHandsAll Music Department
New Directors Season6-13VariousLunchHandsAutumn & SpringDrama Studios
New Testament Greek Club10-12FridayLunchHeadAllB6
Philosophy Society11-13MondayLunchHeadAllWR
Photography Club6-13ThursdayLunchHandsAllA4
PIE/ARCH10-13MondayLunchHeadAll Classics
Poetry by Heart10-13Monday/FridayLunchHeadAutumn & SpringEnglish
Politics Society10-13FridayLunchHeadAllRR
Punjabi6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllL4
Railway & Modelling6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Rubik's Puzzle Club6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllP6
Rugby11Thursday4:00-5:30pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Core Skills7-13MondayLunchHandsAutumn & Spring Sports Hall
Rugby Fly Halves7-13FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Hookers 9-13ThursdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Rugby Scrum Halves7-13WednesdayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Running 7-13Monday-Thursday4.00-5.00pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Saxophone Choir 6-13Wednesday 8:30-9:00amHandsAllMusic Department
Scholars Learning Support, Reading at Primary Schools11-13Wednesday & Thursday2:30-4:00pmHeartAllExternal
School Choir6-13Monday4:15-5:15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Senior Drama Performance10-13Monday & Thursday4:00-5:45pmHandsAllDS
Senior History Club11-13MondayLunchHeadAllRR/LHS
Senior Percussion6-13Tuesday1:15-1:45pmHandsAllMusic Department
STEM/Teentech9-13FridayLunchHandsAllL4
Strength & Conditioning6-13AllLunchHandsAllSports Hall
String Ensemble 6-13Thursday1:35-2:15pmHandsAllMusic Department
Student Investor11-13VariesLunchHeadAllRHA
Swimming 6-13Tuesday & Wednesday4:00-5:00pmHandsAllPool
Table Tennis6-13Monday & WednesdayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Taekwondo6-13Thursday6:00-7:00pmHandsAll Sports Hall
Tennis 6-13Monday4:00-5:30pmHandsSummerFairfield
Warhammer6-13Monday4:00-5:00pmHeadAutumn & SpringC6
Heron