Shield

Year 6

Name of ClubYear GroupsDayTimeStrandTermsRoom
Art Club6-7WednesdayLunchHandsAllA5
Art Support6-13EverydayLunchHandsAllA5
Athletics Club6-10Wednesday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsSummerQuorn
Badminton9-13Saturday9.00am - 12.00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Bands and Artists Projects6-13Wednesday1.15pm-2.15pmHandsAll Music School
Beast Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllM4
Bees/Pond Club6-13FridayLunchHeartAllM4
Brass Ensemble6-13Wednesday8.15am-9.00amHandsAll Music School
Choir - Burton choristers *4-9Tuesday & Friday 8.15am - 8.55pmHandsAllMusic School
Christian Union6-8FridayLunchHeartAllChapel
Circuit Training6-13MondayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Circuits6-8MondayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Clarinet Ensemble6-13Thursday8.30am-9.00amHandsAll Music School
Computer Coding Club6-13Monday/TuesdayLunch/4.00pmHeadAllL4
Concert Band6-13Tuesday1.35pm-2.15pmHandsAll Music School
Concert Orchestra6-13 Monday1.35pm-2.15pmHandsAllMusic School
Corps of Drums6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllCCF
Drama Club6-7WednesdayLunchHandsAllDrama Studio
Eco Club6-13TuesdayLunchHeartAllM4
Fencing Club6-13Wednesday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsAllSports Hall
Flute Choir6-13Thursday8.30am-9.00amHandsAll Music School
Geography Film Club6-11FridayLunchHeadAllN1
Geography in the News6-13MondayLunchHeadAllN1
Golf6-13Thursday4.00pm-5.00pmHandsEarly Autumn & SummerSports Hall
Guitar Ensemble6-13Monday8.40am-9.10amHandsAll Music School
Harp Ensemble6-13Friday1.15pm-2.15pmHandsAllMusic School
History Club6-10MondayLunchHeadAllG1
History Games Club6-13Thursday4.00pm - 5.30pmHeadAllT1
Hockey Herons5-6Friday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsAutumn & SpringAstro
Jazz Band6-13Wednesday1.35pm-2.15pmHandsAll Music School
Junior Classic Club6-8FridayLunchHeadAllClassics
Junior Debating6-9WednesdayLunchHeadAllQ1
Junior History Club6-9MondayLunchHeadAllG1
Lego Robotics Club6-13Tuesday/Thursday4.00pm/LunchHeadAllL4
LES Classics Society6-13Tuesday4.00pmHeadAllB3
Martial Arts6-13TuesdayLunchHandsAllScout Hut
Maths Club6-13WednesdayLunchHeadAllP10
Mind Sports6-13AllLunchHeadAllP12
Model Car Club6-13Friday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsAllHodson Hall
New Directors Season6-13Monday/Thursday/FridayLunchHandsAutumn & SpringLHS
Punjabi6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllL4
Railway & Modelling6-13WednesdayLunchHandsAllDT
Rubik's6-13ThursdayLunchHeadAllP6
Running Club6-9Monday & Thursday4.00 - 5.00pmHandsAutumn & SpringSports Hall
Saxophone Choir6-13Wednesday8.30am-9.00amHandsAll Music School
School Choir6-13Monday4.15pm - 5.15pmHandsAllMusic School
Scouts6-9Friday5.30pm-7.30pmHeartAllScout Hut
Senior Percussion6-13Tuesday1.15pm-1.45pmHandsAll Music School
Strength & Conditioning6-13AllLunchHandsAllSports Hall
String Ensemble6-13 Thursday1.35pm-2.15pmHandsAllMusic School
Swimming Club6-13Tuesday4.00pm - 5.00pmHandsAllPool
Table Tennis6-13Monday & FridayLunchHandsAllSports Hall
Taekwondo6-13Thursday6.00pm-7.00pmHandsAllSports Hall
Tennis Club6-13Monday4.00pm - 5.30pmHandsSummerFairfield
Warhammer6-13Monday4.00pm - 5.00pmHeadAutumn & SpringC6
Heron